Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Pselactus spadix spadix (Herbst, 1795)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Curculionidae
Genus: Pselactus
Common name: True weevil, Snout beetle, weevil
Species name: Pselactus spadix spadix (Herbst, 1795)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Pselactus spadix spadix

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

Pselactus spadix spadix Pselactus spadix spadix
Distribution for Terceira Pselactus spadix spadix
Distribution for Pico Pselactus spadix spadix
Distribution for Faial

Back