Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Pseudechinosoma nodosum Hustache, 1936

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Curculionidae
Genus: Pseudechinosoma
Common name: True weevil, Snout beetle, weevil
Species name: Pseudechinosoma nodosum Hustache, 1936
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Pseudechinosoma nodosum

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Pseudechinosoma nodosum Pseudechinosoma nodosum
Distribution for Flores Pseudechinosoma nodosum
Distribution for Terceira Pseudechinosoma nodosum
Distribution for Pico Pseudechinosoma nodosum
Distribution for São Jorge Pseudechinosoma nodosum
Distribution for Faial Pseudechinosoma nodosum
Distribution for São Miguel Pseudechinosoma nodosum
Distribution on St. Maria

Back