Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Psammoecus personatus Grouvelle, 1919

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Silvanidae
Genus: Psammoecus
Common name: Flat grain beetle
Species name: Psammoecus personatus Grouvelle, 1919
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Psammoecus personatus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

Psammoecus personatus Psammoecus personatus
Distribution for Terceira Psammoecus personatus
Distribution for São Miguel

Back