Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Pseudomedon obscurellus (Erichson, 1840)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Staphylinidae
Genus: Pseudomedon
Common name: Rove beetle
Species name: Pseudomedon obscurellus (Erichson, 1840)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Pseudomedon obscurellus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

Pseudomedon obscurellus Pseudomedon obscurellus 
Distribution for Faial Pseudomedon obscurellus 
Distribution for São Miguel

Back