Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Proteinus atomarius Erichson, 1840

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Staphylinidae
Genus: Proteinus
Common name: Rove beetle
Species name: Proteinus atomarius Erichson, 1840
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Proteinus atomarius

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Proteinus atomarius Proteinus atomarius 
Distribution for Flores Proteinus atomarius 
Distribution for Terceira Proteinus atomarius 
Distribution for Pico Proteinus atomarius 
Distribution for São Jorge Proteinus atomarius 
Distribution for Faial Proteinus atomarius 
Distribution for São Miguel Proteinus atomarius 
Distribution on St. Maria

Back