Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Pseudanchomenus aptinoides Tarnier, 1860

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Carabidae
Genus: Pseudanchomenus
Common name: Ground beetle
Species name: Pseudanchomenus aptinoides Tarnier, 1860
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Pseudanchomenus aptinoides

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

Pseudanchomenus aptinoides Pseudanchomenus aptinoides
Distribution for Pico Pseudanchomenus aptinoides
Distribution for São Miguel

Back