Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Pullimosina heteroneura (Haliday, 1836)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Sphaeroceridae
Genus: Pullimosina
Common name: Lesser dung fly, Small dung fly
Species name: Pullimosina heteroneura (Haliday, 1836)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Pullimosina heteroneura Pullimosina heteroneura
Distribution for Corvo Pullimosina heteroneura
Distribution for Flores Pullimosina heteroneura
Distribution for Terceira Pullimosina heteroneura
Distribution for Pico Pullimosina heteroneura
Distribution for São Jorge Pullimosina heteroneura
Distribution for Faial Pullimosina heteroneura
Distribution for São Miguel

Back