Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Psilopa pulicaria (Haliday, 1839)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Ephydridae
Genus: Psilopa
Common name: Shore fly
Species name: Psilopa pulicaria (Haliday, 1839)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Psilopa pulicaria Psilopa pulicaria
Distribution for Graciosa Psilopa pulicaria
Distribution for Terceira Psilopa pulicaria
Distribution for Pico Psilopa pulicaria
Distribution for São Jorge Psilopa pulicaria
Distribution for São Miguel

Back