Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Menemerus semilimbatus (Hahn, 1829)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Araneae
Family: Salticidae
Genus: Menemerus
Common name: Jumping spider
Species name: Menemerus semilimbatus (Hahn, 1829)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Menemerus semilimbatus Menemerus semilimbatus Menemerus semilimbatus
Menemerus semilimbatus Menemerus semilimbatus Menemerus semilimbatus
Menemerus semilimbatus Menemerus semilimbatus Menemerus semilimbatus
Menemerus semilimbatus Menemerus semilimbatus Menemerus semilimbatus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

Menemerus semilimbatus Menemerus semilimbatus
Distribution for Faial Menemerus semilimbatus
Distribution for São Miguel Menemerus semilimbatus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back