Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Pseudeuophrys vafra (Blackwall, 1867)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Araneae
Family: Salticidae
Genus: Pseudeuophrys
Common name: Jumping spider
Species name: Pseudeuophrys vafra (Blackwall, 1867)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Pseudeuophrys vafra Pseudeuophrys vafra Pseudeuophrys vafra
Pseudeuophrys vafra Pseudeuophrys vafra Pseudeuophrys vafra
Pseudeuophrys vafra Pseudeuophrys vafra

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Pseudeuophrys vafra Pseudeuophrys vafra 
Distribution for Corvo Pseudeuophrys vafra 
Distribution for Flores Pseudeuophrys vafra 
Distribution for Graciosa Pseudeuophrys vafra 
Distribution for Terceira Pseudeuophrys vafra 
Distribution for Pico Pseudeuophrys vafra 
Distribution for São Jorge Pseudeuophrys vafra 
Distribution for Faial Pseudeuophrys vafra 
Distribution for São Miguel Pseudeuophrys vafra 
Distribution on St. Maria

Back