Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Chalcoscirtus infimus (Simon, 1868)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Araneae
Family: Salticidae
Genus: Chalcoscirtus
Common name: Jumping spider
Species name: Chalcoscirtus infimus (Simon, 1868)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Chalcoscirtus infimus Chalcoscirtus infimus Chalcoscirtus infimus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Chalcoscirtus infimus Chalcoscirtus infimus
Distribution for Terceira Chalcoscirtus infimus
Distribution for Pico Chalcoscirtus infimus
Distribution for São Jorge Chalcoscirtus infimus
Distribution for São Miguel Chalcoscirtus infimus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back