Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Theridion musivivum Schmidt, 1956

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Araneae
Family: Theridiidae
Genus: Theridion
Common name: Cobweb weavers, Cobweb spider, Comb-footed spider
Species name: Theridion musivivum Schmidt, 1956
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Theridion musivivum Theridion musivivum

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Theridion musivivum Theridion musivivum
Distribution for Corvo Theridion musivivum
Distribution for Flores Theridion musivivum
Distribution for Graciosa Theridion musivivum
Distribution for Terceira Theridion musivivum
Distribution for Pico Theridion musivivum
Distribution for Faial Theridion musivivum
Distribution for São Miguel Theridion musivivum
Distribution on St. Maria

Back