Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Eidmannella pallida (Emerton, 1875)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Araneae
Family: Nesticidae
Genus: Eidmannella
Common name: Cave cobweb spider
Species name: Eidmannella pallida (Emerton, 1875)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Eidmannella pallida Eidmannella pallida Eidmannella pallida
Eidmannella pallida Eidmannella pallida

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

Eidmannella pallida Eidmannella pallida
Distribution for Terceira Eidmannella pallida
Distribution for Pico Eidmannella pallida
Distribution for São Miguel Eidmannella pallida
Distribution on St. Maria

Back