Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Pseudoplectus perplexus Jacquelin du Val, 1854

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Staphylinidae
Genus: Pseudoplectus
Common name: Rove beetle
Species name: Pseudoplectus perplexus Jacquelin du Val, 1854
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Pseudoplectus perplexus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

Pseudoplectus perplexus Pseudoplectus perplexus
Distribution for Flores Pseudoplectus perplexus
Distribution for Terceira Pseudoplectus perplexus
Distribution for São Miguel Pseudoplectus perplexus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back