Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Pseudophloeophagus tenax Wollaston, 1854

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Curculionidae
Genus: Pseudophloeophagus
Common name: True weevil, Snout beetle, weevil
Species name: Pseudophloeophagus tenax Wollaston, 1854
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Pseudophloeophagus tenax Pseudophloeophagus tenax Pseudophloeophagus tenax
Pseudophloeophagus tenax Pseudophloeophagus tenax

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Pseudophloeophagus tenax Pseudophloeophagus tenax
Distribution for Corvo Pseudophloeophagus tenax
Distribution for Flores Pseudophloeophagus tenax
Distribution for Graciosa Pseudophloeophagus tenax
Distribution for Terceira Pseudophloeophagus tenax
Distribution for Pico Pseudophloeophagus tenax
Distribution for São Jorge Pseudophloeophagus tenax
Distribution for Faial Pseudophloeophagus tenax
Distribution for São Miguel Pseudophloeophagus tenax
Distribution on St. Maria

Back