Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Pseudophloeophagus aenopiceus (Boheman, 1845)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Curculionidae
Genus: Pseudophloeophagus
Common name: True weevil, Snout beetle, weevil
Species name: Pseudophloeophagus aenopiceus (Boheman, 1845)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Pseudophloeophagus aenopiceus Pseudophloeophagus aenopiceus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Pseudophloeophagus aenopiceus Pseudophloeophagus aenopiceus
Distribution for Flores Pseudophloeophagus aenopiceus
Distribution for Graciosa Pseudophloeophagus aenopiceus
Distribution for Terceira Pseudophloeophagus aenopiceus
Distribution for Pico Pseudophloeophagus aenopiceus
Distribution for São Jorge Pseudophloeophagus aenopiceus
Distribution for Faial Pseudophloeophagus aenopiceus
Distribution for São Miguel Pseudophloeophagus aenopiceus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back