Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Psylliodes chrysocephalus (Linnaeus, 1758)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Chrysomelidae
Genus: Psylliodes
Common name: Cabbage stem flea beetle
Species name: Psylliodes chrysocephalus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Psylliodes chrysocephalus Psylliodes chrysocephalus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Psylliodes chrysocephalus Psylliodes chrysocephalus
Distribution for Flores Psylliodes chrysocephalus
Distribution for Terceira Psylliodes chrysocephalus
Distribution for Pico Psylliodes chrysocephalus
Distribution for Faial Psylliodes chrysocephalus
Distribution for São Miguel Psylliodes chrysocephalus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back