Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Psilothrix viridicoerulea (Geoffroy, 1785)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Dasytidae
Genus: Psilothrix
Common name: Dasytid beetle, Soft-winged flower beetle
Species name: Psilothrix viridicoerulea (Geoffroy, 1785)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Psilothrix viridicoerulea Psilothrix viridicoerulea Psilothrix viridicoerulea
Psilothrix viridicoerulea Psilothrix viridicoerulea Psilothrix viridicoerulea
Psilothrix viridicoerulea Psilothrix viridicoerulea

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Psilothrix viridicoerulea Psilothrix viridicoerulea
Distribution for Corvo Psilothrix viridicoerulea
Distribution for Flores Psilothrix viridicoerulea
Distribution for Terceira Psilothrix viridicoerulea
Distribution for Faial Psilothrix viridicoerulea
Distribution for São Miguel Psilothrix viridicoerulea
Distribution on St. Maria

Back