Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Ptinus fur (Linnaeus, 1758)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Ptinidae
Genus: Ptinus
Common name: Whitemarked spider beetle
Species name: Ptinus fur (Linnaeus, 1758)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Ptinus fur

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

Ptinus fur Ptinus fur
Distribution for Faial Ptinus fur
Distribution for São Miguel Ptinus fur
Distribution on St. Maria

Back