Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Ptilinus cylindripennis Wollaston, 1854

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Anobiidae
Genus: Ptilinus
Common name: Cigarette beetle, Death watch beetle, Drugstore beetle,Furniture beetle, Powerpost beetle
Species name: Ptilinus cylindripennis Wollaston, 1854
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Ptilinus cylindripennis Ptilinus cylindripennis
Distribution for Flores Ptilinus cylindripennis
Distribution for Pico Ptilinus cylindripennis
Distribution for Faial Ptilinus cylindripennis
Distribution for São Miguel Ptilinus cylindripennis
Distribution on St. Maria

Back