Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Pterostichus vernalis (Panzer, 1796)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Carabidae
Genus: Pterostichus
Common name: Ground beetle
Species name: Pterostichus vernalis (Panzer, 1796)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Pterostichus vernalis Pterostichus vernalis

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Pterostichus vernalis Pterostichus vernalis
Distribution for Graciosa Pterostichus vernalis
Distribution for Terceira Pterostichus vernalis
Distribution for Pico Pterostichus vernalis
Distribution for São Jorge Pterostichus vernalis
Distribution for Faial Pterostichus vernalis
Distribution for São Miguel

Back