Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Adia cinerella (Fallén, 1825)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Anthomyiidae
Genus: Adia
Common name: Fly
Species name: Adia cinerella (Fallén, 1825)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Adia cinerella Adia cinerella 
Distribution for Corvo Adia cinerella 
Distribution for Flores Adia cinerella 
Distribution for Terceira Adia cinerella 
Distribution for Pico Adia cinerella 
Distribution for São Jorge Adia cinerella 
Distribution for Faial Adia cinerella 
Distribution for São Miguel

Back