Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Agrotis segetum (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Noctuidae
Genus: Agrotis
Common name: Turnip moth
Species name: Agrotis segetum (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Agrotis segetum Agrotis segetum Agrotis segetum
Agrotis segetum Agrotis segetum Agrotis segetum
Agrotis segetum Agrotis segetum Agrotis segetum
Agrotis segetum

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Agrotis segetum Agrotis segetum
Distribution for Corvo Agrotis segetum
Distribution for Flores Agrotis segetum
Distribution for Graciosa Agrotis segetum
Distribution for Terceira Agrotis segetum
Distribution for São Jorge Agrotis segetum
Distribution for Faial Agrotis segetum
Distribution for São Miguel Agrotis segetum
Distribution on St. Maria

Back