Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Agrotis ipsilon (Hufnagel, 1766)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Noctuidae
Genus: Agrotis
Common name: Black cutworm, Dark sword-grass
Species name: Agrotis ipsilon (Hufnagel, 1766)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Agrotis ipsilon Agrotis ipsilon Agrotis ipsilon
Agrotis ipsilon Agrotis ipsilon Agrotis ipsilon
Agrotis ipsilon Agrotis ipsilon Agrotis ipsilon

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Agrotis ipsilon Agrotis ipsilon
Distribution for Corvo Agrotis ipsilon
Distribution for Flores Agrotis ipsilon
Distribution for Graciosa Agrotis ipsilon
Distribution for Terceira Agrotis ipsilon
Distribution for Pico Agrotis ipsilon
Distribution for São Jorge Agrotis ipsilon
Distribution for Faial Agrotis ipsilon
Distribution for São Miguel Agrotis ipsilon
Distribution on St. Maria

Back