Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Aglossa caprealis (Hübner, 1809)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Pyralidae
Genus: Aglossa
Common name: Stored grain moth, Small Tabby
Species name: Aglossa caprealis (Hübner, 1809)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Aglossa caprealis Aglossa caprealis Aglossa caprealis

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Aglossa caprealis Aglossa caprealis
Distribution for Graciosa Aglossa caprealis
Distribution for Terceira Aglossa caprealis
Distribution for Pico Aglossa caprealis
Distribution for Faial Aglossa caprealis
Distribution for São Miguel Aglossa caprealis
Distribution on St. Maria

Back