Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Acyrthosiphon pisum (Harris, 1776)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Aphididae
Genus: Acyrthosiphon
Common name: Pea aphid
Species name: Acyrthosiphon pisum (Harris, 1776)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Acyrthosiphon pisum

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Acyrthosiphon pisum Acyrthosiphon pisum
Distribution for Flores Acyrthosiphon pisum
Distribution for Graciosa Acyrthosiphon pisum
Distribution for Terceira Acyrthosiphon pisum
Distribution for Pico Acyrthosiphon pisum
Distribution for São Jorge Acyrthosiphon pisum
Distribution for Faial Acyrthosiphon pisum
Distribution for São Miguel Acyrthosiphon pisum
Distribution on St. Maria

Back