Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Agyneta decora (O. P.-Cambridge, 1871)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Araneae
Family: Linyphiidae
Genus: Agyneta
Common name: Sheetweb and dwarf weavers, Sheetweb spider, Dwarf spider
Species name: Agyneta decora (O. P.-Cambridge, 1871)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Agyneta decora Agyneta decora

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

Agyneta decora Agyneta decora
Distribution for Flores Agyneta decora
Distribution for Terceira Agyneta decora
Distribution for São Jorge

Back