Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Agalenatea redii (Scopoli, 1763)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Araneae
Family: Araneidae
Genus: Agalenatea
Common name: Orbweavers, Orb weavers
Species name: Agalenatea redii (Scopoli, 1763)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Agalenatea redii Agalenatea redii Agalenatea redii
Agalenatea redii Agalenatea redii Agalenatea redii
Agalenatea redii Agalenatea redii Agalenatea redii
Agalenatea redii Agalenatea redii Agalenatea redii
Agalenatea redii Agalenatea redii Agalenatea redii
Agalenatea redii Agalenatea redii Agalenatea redii
Agalenatea redii

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Agalenatea redii Agalenatea redii
Distribution for Flores Agalenatea redii
Distribution for Graciosa Agalenatea redii
Distribution for Terceira Agalenatea redii
Distribution for Pico Agalenatea redii
Distribution for São Miguel Agalenatea redii
Distribution on St. Maria

Back