Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Adalia bipunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Coccinellidae
Genus: Adalia
Common name: Two-spotted ladybird
Species name: Adalia bipunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Adalia bipunctata Adalia bipunctata Adalia bipunctata
Adalia bipunctata Adalia bipunctata Adalia bipunctata
Adalia bipunctata

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

Adalia bipunctata Adalia bipunctata
Distribution for Faial Adalia bipunctata
Distribution for São Miguel

Back