Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Agrilus angustulus (Illiger, 1803)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Buprestidae
Genus: Agrilus
Common name: Jewel beetle, Flat-headed wood-borer, Metallic wood-borer
Species name: Agrilus angustulus (Illiger, 1803)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Agrilus angustulus Agrilus angustulus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Agrilus angustulus Agrilus angustulus
Distribution for São Miguel

Back