Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Agabus godmani Crotch, 1867

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Dytiscidae
Genus: Agabus
Common name: Azorean predacious diving beetle
Species name: Agabus godmani Crotch, 1867
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Agabus godmani

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Agabus godmani Agabus godmani 
Distribution for Flores Agabus godmani 
Distribution for Graciosa Agabus godmani 
Distribution for Terceira Agabus godmani 
Distribution for Pico Agabus godmani 
Distribution for São Jorge Agabus godmani 
Distribution for Faial Agabus godmani 
Distribution for São Miguel

Back