Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Agabus bipustulatus (Linnaeus, 1767)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Dytiscidae
Genus: Agabus
Common name: Predacious diving beetle
Species name: Agabus bipustulatus (Linnaeus, 1767)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Agabus bipustulatus Agabus bipustulatus Agabus bipustulatus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

Agabus bipustulatus Agabus bipustulatus 
Distribution for Flores Agabus bipustulatus 
Distribution for Terceira Agabus bipustulatus 
Distribution for Pico Agabus bipustulatus 
Distribution for São Jorge

Back