Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Agonum muelleri muelleri (Herbst, 1784)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Carabidae
Genus: Agonum
Common name: Ground beetle
Species name: Agonum muelleri muelleri (Herbst, 1784)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Agonum muelleri muelleri Agonum muelleri muelleri Agonum muelleri muelleri
Agonum muelleri muelleri Agonum muelleri muelleri

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Agonum muelleri muelleri Agonum muelleri muelleri
Distribution for Graciosa Agonum muelleri muelleri
Distribution for Terceira Agonum muelleri muelleri
Distribution for Faial Agonum muelleri muelleri
Distribution for São Miguel Agonum muelleri muelleri
Distribution on St. Maria

Back