Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Agonum marginatum (Linnaeus, 1758)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Carabidae
Genus: Agonum
Common name: Ground beetle
Species name: Agonum marginatum (Linnaeus, 1758)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Agonum marginatum Agonum marginatum Agonum marginatum
Agonum marginatum

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Agonum marginatum Agonum marginatum
Distribution for Corvo Agonum marginatum
Distribution for Flores Agonum marginatum
Distribution for Graciosa Agonum marginatum
Distribution for Terceira Agonum marginatum
Distribution for São Jorge Agonum marginatum
Distribution for Faial Agonum marginatum
Distribution for São Miguel

Back