Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial molluscs

Nesovitrea hammonis (Ström, 1765)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Mollusca
Class: Gastropoda
Order: Stylommatophora
Family: Zonitidae
Genus: Nesovitrea
Common name: Snail
Species name: Nesovitrea hammonis (Ström, 1765)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Ant├│nio Frias Martins

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Nesovitrea hammonis Nesovitrea hammonis
Distribution for Corvo Nesovitrea hammonis
Distribution for Flores Nesovitrea hammonis
Distribution for Graciosa Nesovitrea hammonis
Distribution for Terceira Nesovitrea hammonis
Distribution for Pico Nesovitrea hammonis
Distribution for São Jorge Nesovitrea hammonis
Distribution for Faial Nesovitrea hammonis
Distribution for São Miguel Nesovitrea hammonis
Distribution on St. Maria

Back