Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Thienemanniella clavicornis (Kieffer, 1911)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Chironomidae
Genus: Thienemanniella
Common name: Midge
Species name: Thienemanniella clavicornis (Kieffer, 1911)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Thienemanniella clavicornis Thienemanniella clavicornis
Distribution for Corvo Thienemanniella clavicornis
Distribution for Flores Thienemanniella clavicornis
Distribution for Terceira Thienemanniella clavicornis
Distribution for São Miguel Thienemanniella clavicornis
Distribution on St. Maria

Back