Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Thysanoplusia orichalcea (Fabricius, 1775)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Noctuidae
Genus: Thysanoplusia
Common name: Slender burnished brass
Species name: Thysanoplusia orichalcea (Fabricius, 1775)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Thysanoplusia orichalcea Thysanoplusia orichalcea

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Thysanoplusia orichalcea Thysanoplusia orichalcea
Distribution for Corvo Thysanoplusia orichalcea
Distribution for Flores Thysanoplusia orichalcea
Distribution for Graciosa Thysanoplusia orichalcea
Distribution for Terceira Thysanoplusia orichalcea
Distribution for Pico Thysanoplusia orichalcea
Distribution for São Jorge Thysanoplusia orichalcea
Distribution for Faial Thysanoplusia orichalcea
Distribution for São Miguel Thysanoplusia orichalcea
Distribution on St. Maria

Back