Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Therioaphis trifolii (Monell, 1882)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Drepanosiphidae
Genus: Therioaphis
Common name: Yellow clover aphid
Species name: Therioaphis trifolii (Monell, 1882)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

Therioaphis trifolii Therioaphis trifolii
Distribution for Flores Therioaphis trifolii
Distribution for Terceira Therioaphis trifolii
Distribution for São Miguel Therioaphis trifolii
Distribution on St. Maria

Back