Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Tetraneura ulmi (Linnaeus, 1758)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Eriosomatidae
Genus: Tetraneura
Common name: Aphid
Species name: Tetraneura ulmi (Linnaeus, 1758)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Tetraneura ulmi

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

Tetraneura ulmi Tetraneura ulmi
Distribution for Corvo Tetraneura ulmi
Distribution for Flores Tetraneura ulmi
Distribution for São Miguel Tetraneura ulmi
Distribution on St. Maria

Back