Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Thrips tabaci Lindeman, 1889

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Thysanoptera
Family: Thripidae
Genus: Thrips
Common name: Onion thrip
Species name: Thrips tabaci Lindeman, 1889
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Thrips tabaci

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Thrips tabaci Thrips tabaci
Distribution for Terceira Thrips tabaci
Distribution for Pico Thrips tabaci
Distribution for São Jorge Thrips tabaci
Distribution for Faial Thrips tabaci
Distribution for São Miguel Thrips tabaci
Distribution on St. Maria

Back