Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Textrix caudata L. Koch, 1872

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Araneae
Family: Agelenidae
Genus: Textrix
Common name: Funnel weavers, Funnel spider, Grass-spider
Species name: Textrix caudata L. Koch, 1872
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Textrix caudata Textrix caudata

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

Textrix caudata Textrix caudata
Distribution for Flores Textrix caudata
Distribution for Faial

Back