Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Pseudoscleropodium purum (Hedw.) M. Fleisch.

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Bryopsida
Order: Hypnobryales
Family: Brachytheciaceae
Genus: Pseudoscleropodium
Common name: Neat Feather-moss
Species name: Pseudoscleropodium purum (Hedw.) M. Fleisch.
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

Pseudoscleropodium purum

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Pseudoscleropodium purum Pseudoscleropodium purum
Distribution for Corvo Pseudoscleropodium purum
Distribution for Flores Pseudoscleropodium purum
Distribution for Graciosa Pseudoscleropodium purum
Distribution for Terceira Pseudoscleropodium purum
Distribution for Pico Pseudoscleropodium purum
Distribution for São Jorge Pseudoscleropodium purum
Distribution for Faial Pseudoscleropodium purum
Distribution for São Miguel Pseudoscleropodium purum
Distribution on St. Maria

Back