Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Pterogonium gracile (Hedw.) Sm.

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Bryopsida
Order: Isobryales
Family: Leucodontaceae
Genus: Pterogonium
Common name: Bird's-claw beard-moss
Species name: Pterogonium gracile (Hedw.) Sm.
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Pterogonium gracile Pterogonium gracile
Distribution for Corvo Pterogonium gracile
Distribution for Flores Pterogonium gracile
Distribution for Graciosa Pterogonium gracile
Distribution for Terceira Pterogonium gracile
Distribution for São Jorge Pterogonium gracile
Distribution for São Miguel

Back