Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Pseudephemerum nitidum (Hedw.) Loeske

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Bryopsida
Order: Dicranales
Family: Ditrichaceae
Genus: Pseudephemerum
Common name: Delicate earth-moss
Species name: Pseudephemerum nitidum (Hedw.) Loeske
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

Pseudephemerum nitidum Pseudephemerum nitidum
Distribution for Flores Pseudephemerum nitidum
Distribution for Terceira Pseudephemerum nitidum
Distribution for São Miguel

Back