Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Pohlia proligera (Kindb.) Broth.

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Bryopsida
Order: Bryales
Family: Mielichhoferiaceae
Genus: Pohlia
Common name: Pohlia moss
Species name: Pohlia proligera (Kindb.) Broth.
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Pohlia proligera Pohlia proligera
Distribution for Flores Pohlia proligera
Distribution for Terceira Pohlia proligera
Distribution for São Jorge Pohlia proligera
Distribution for Faial Pohlia proligera
Distribution for São Miguel

Back