Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Pohlia annotina (Hedw.) Lindb.

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Bryopsida
Order: Bryales
Family: Mielichhoferiaceae
Genus: Pohlia
Common name: Pale-fruited thread-moss
Species name: Pohlia annotina (Hedw.) Lindb.
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Pohlia annotina Pohlia annotina
Distribution for Flores Pohlia annotina
Distribution for Terceira Pohlia annotina
Distribution for Pico Pohlia annotina
Distribution for São Jorge Pohlia annotina
Distribution for Faial Pohlia annotina
Distribution for São Miguel Pohlia annotina
Distribution on St. Maria

Back