Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Porella obtusata (Taylor) Trevis.

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Marchantiopsida
Order: Jungermanniales
Family: Porellaceae
Genus: Porella
Common name: Broad scalewort
Species name: Porella obtusata (Taylor) Trevis.
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

Porella obtusata Porella obtusata Porella obtusata

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Porella obtusata Porella obtusata
Distribution for Corvo Porella obtusata
Distribution for Flores Porella obtusata
Distribution for Graciosa Porella obtusata
Distribution for Terceira Porella obtusata
Distribution for Pico Porella obtusata
Distribution for São Jorge Porella obtusata
Distribution for São Miguel

Back