Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Norrbomia sordida (Zetterstedt, 1847)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Sphaeroceridae
Genus: Norrbomia
Common name: Lesser dung fly, Small dung fly
Species name: Norrbomia sordida (Zetterstedt, 1847)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Norrbomia sordida Norrbomia sordida
Distribution for Flores Norrbomia sordida
Distribution for Graciosa Norrbomia sordida
Distribution for Terceira Norrbomia sordida
Distribution for Pico Norrbomia sordida
Distribution for Faial Norrbomia sordida
Distribution for São Miguel

Back