Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Nomophila noctuella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Crambidae
Genus: Nomophila
Common name: Moth
Species name: Nomophila noctuella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Nomophila noctuella Nomophila noctuella Nomophila noctuella
Nomophila noctuella Nomophila noctuella Nomophila noctuella
Nomophila noctuella Nomophila noctuella Nomophila noctuella
Nomophila noctuella Nomophila noctuella Nomophila noctuella

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Nomophila noctuella Nomophila noctuella
Distribution for Corvo Nomophila noctuella
Distribution for Flores Nomophila noctuella
Distribution for Graciosa Nomophila noctuella
Distribution for Terceira Nomophila noctuella
Distribution for Faial Nomophila noctuella
Distribution for São Miguel Nomophila noctuella
Distribution on St. Maria

Back