Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Noctua atlantica (Warren, 1905)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Noctuidae
Genus: Noctua
Common name: Owlet Moth, Underwing Moth
Species name: Noctua atlantica (Warren, 1905)
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Noctua atlantica

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Noctua atlantica Noctua atlantica
Distribution for Corvo Noctua atlantica
Distribution for Flores Noctua atlantica
Distribution for Graciosa Noctua atlantica
Distribution for Terceira Noctua atlantica
Distribution for Pico Noctua atlantica
Distribution for São Jorge Noctua atlantica
Distribution for Faial Noctua atlantica
Distribution for São Miguel

Back